WELCOME! Today is October 24, 2017
KC Banner

State News & Events

IRS Form 990n


Grand Knight's Guide


Grand Knight Training


Leadership Guide


Current & Archived Issues

The Crusader


Current & Archived Issues

Submit a News Release

Major Degrees

Schedule 2017-18
09/10/17-Parkston
09/16/17-Piedmont*
09/24/17-Webster*
10/07/17-Hot Springs*
10/15/17-Hartford
11/04/17-Timber Lake*
11/05/17-Ipswich*
01/28/18-Gregory
01/28/18-SF St. Lambert
02/25/18-Chamberlain
02/25/18-Miller
03/04/18-Rapid City*
Council TBD
03/18/18-Mitchell
04/08/18-Spearfish/Sturgis*
04/15/18-Brandon*

*Tentative

Questions contact Tim Salmen

4th Degree Exemplifications

TBD

Links

State Council Programs
Seminarian Support
Forms
Desmet Province 4th Degree


The following links take you to external sites.

Supreme Knights of Columbus
Diocese of Sioux Falls
Diocese of Rapid City
USCCB
The Vatican
Mass Times
Father McGivney Guild
Broom Tree Retreat Center
Terra Sancta
The Sioux Spiritual Center
SD Special Olympics

Councils in South Dakota

Note: Send council website link info to the Webmaster.

City Council Council Name Meeting Info Website
Aberdeen #820 (meets 2nd & 4th Tuesday) www.aberdeenkc820.net
Alexandria #15817 (meets 2nd Tuesday)
Armour #9809 Ray Harrington Council (meets 1st Thursday)
Artesian #7768 St. Charles Council (meets 2nd Wednesday)
Belle Fourche #6275 Msgr. James Walsh Council (meets 1st Wednesday)
Beresford #8811 Msgr. Delahoyde Council (meets 2nd Wednesday)
Bonesteel - Fairfax #7039 (meets 3rd Thursday)
Bowdle #11068 Fr. Owen Klapperich Council (meets last Wednesday)
Bridgewater #10130 St. Stephan's Council (meets 1st Thursday)
Britton-Hecla #7681 Father Verne Neer Council (meets 2nd Wednesday)
Brookings #15457 Newman Center - St. Pius XII Council (meets 2nd Monday)
Brookings #3640 St. Francis Xavier Council (meets 2nd Monday) www.kofcknights.org/CouncilSite/?CNO=3640
Canton #8984 Father Regan Council (meets 2nd Thursday)
Centerville #10266 Good Shepherd Council (meets 1st Sunday)
Chamberlain #2864 (meets 1st Thursday)
Clark #12689 (meets 3rd Monday)
Clear Lake #7433 St. Mary's Council (meets 2nd Monday)
Custer #4984 St. Brendan's Council (meets 3rd Tuesday)
Deadwood #6333 (meets 2nd Sunday)
Desmet #3527 Father William Logan Council (meets 1st Monday)
Eagle Butte #6537 All Saints Council (meets 3rd Monday)
Elkton #1686 Father Sheehan Council (meets 1st Monday)
Ellsworth AFB #9762 (inactive)
Faulkton #4813 (meets 3rd Wednesday)
Flandreau #5029 Big Sioux Council (meets 1st Sunday)
Ft. Pierre #6117 Little Flower Council (meets 1st Wednesday)
Gettysburg #6912 Father Francis Dillon Council (meets 1st Monday)
Gregory #1532 (meets 2nd Tuesday)
Hartford #11739 St. George Council (meets 3rd Monday)
Highmore #5738 Father Gorman Council (meets 3rd Monday)
Hot Springs #6137 Holy Family Council (meets 4th Monday)
Hoven #4750 St. Williams Council (meets 3rd Monday)
Howard #8486 Father Sikkes Council (meets 3rd Wednesday)
Huron #779 (meets 2nd Monday)
Idylwilde - Freeman #12526 Fr. Deragish Council (meets 3rd Sunday)
Ipswich #10546 Holy Cross Council (meets 1st Wednesday)
Jefferson #11315 St. Peter Council (meets 2nd Sunday)
Kimball #3482 Father O'Gorman Council (meets 4th Monday)
Lake Andes #5695 St. Mark’s Council (meets 2nd Monday)
Lead #703 Black Hills Council (meets 3rd Sunday)
Lemmon #2705 (meets 1st Wednesday)
Lennox #8563 Father Bernard Weber Council (meets 2nd Sunday)
Madison #2977 St. Thomas Aquinas Council (meets 3rd Monday)
Martin #5841 St. Martin Council (meets 2nd Thursday)
Milbank #1720 Albert Gilbert Hess Council (meets 1st Tuesday)
Miller #4814 (meets 1st Wednesday)
Mission #4077 (meets 3rd Tuesday)
Mitchell #1079 Maher Council (meets 2nd Monday) www.kofcknights.org/CouncilSite/?CNO=1079
Mobridge #4213 Archbishop Brady Council (meets 2nd Monday)
Montrose - Humboldt #10296 St. Ann's Council (meets 4th Thursday)
Newell #13088 Divine Shepherd Council (meets 3rd Wednesday)
Parkston #1772 Father Dahlmann's Council (meets 2nd Sunday)
Philip #2679 (meets 3rd Monday)
Piedmont #7079 Our Lady of the Black Hills Council (meets 1st Thursday)
Pierre #2686 (meets 2nd Thursday)
Platte #7911 St. Peter's Council (meets 1st Wednesday)
Polo #4806 (meets 2nd Thursday)
Ramona #6668 (meets 3rd Sunday after Mass)
Rapid City #1489 Our Lady of Perpetual Help Council (meets 2nd Tuesday) www.kc1489.kofcsd.org
Rapid City #8025 St. Therese Council (meets 2nd Monday)
Rapid City #8844 Blessed Sacrament Council (meets 1st Tuesday) www.kofc8844.org
Redfield #2703 (meets 2nd Thursday) www.kc2703.kofcsd.org
Salem #9375 St Mary's Council (meets 3rd Wednesday)
Sioux Falls #12617 St. Michaels Council (meets 1st Sunday)
Sioux Falls #13302 St. Lambert Council (meets 1st Thursday)
Sioux Falls #13835 St. Josephine Bakhita Council (meets 3rd Sunday)
Sioux Falls #16017 Katherine Drexel Council (meets 7pm)
Sioux Falls #6605 Little Flower Council (meets 1st Wednesday) www.kofc6605.org
Sioux Falls #815 Marquette Council (meets 2nd Tuesday) www.kofc815.org
Sioux Falls #15748 Holy Spirit Council (meets 1st Thursday)
Sisseton #4133 (meets 1st Tuesday)
Spearfish #6251 Father Szalay Council (meets 1st Monday)
Split Rock #13400 Brandon/Garretson Council (meets 2nd Thursday)
Stickney #15970 St. Mary's of Stickney Council (meets 2nd Wed 9pm)
Sturgis #6341 Columban Council (meets 1st Tuesday)
Tea #16230 St. Nicholas Council (meets 3rd Tuesday)
Timber Lake #2186 (meets 1st Thursday)
Tyndall - Bon Homme #4002 (meets 1st Monday)
Vermillion #10328 St. Agnes Council (meets 2nd Monday)
Wagner #2676 Father DeSmet Council (meets 1st Tuesday)
Wakonda #11808 St. Patrick's Council (meets 3rd Sunday)
Wall #11075 St. Patrick Council (meets 1st Saturday)
Watertown #859 Cretin Council (meets 1st Tuesday)
Waubay - Webster #4903 Lady of the Lakes Council (meets 3rd Monday)
Winner #2708 (meets 2nd Monday)
Woonsocket #1525 Eudes Council (meets 4th Wednesday)
Yankton #1536 Marty Council (meets 1st Tuesday)